Time Doesn't Wait To Hustle

Tuesday, September 28, 2010

Young Jeezy: Last Laugh {Artwork}

Slated to drop later on tonight Jeezy is dropping an unexpected EP for the hustlers out here if its anything like Trap or Die 2 this might be the beginning bell for the Fall 2010 season....

01. Last Laugh
02. Game Over
03. Handle My Bizness
04. Rap Game
05. Amen
06. Do It All Again f. Slick Pulla & Yo Gotti
07. Trippin’ f. Slick Pulla
08. All White f. Yo Gotti
09. Jizzle
10. Pressure’s On
11. Don’t Stop f. Shawty Redd
12. Strip Club f. Shawty Redd

BlackBerry PlayBook

If Blackberry did this any justice is should be decent...

Ms. Stuntastic!!!!! CHANNEL IPOD CASE

This is for my working hard HUSTLE misses who need to keep up with there internet activity. Fresh is fresh and its quality ova quantity. Get wit it Lady's $1555

Saturday, September 25, 2010

Street EtiquetteS: The Black IVY

The Black Ivy from Street Etiquette on Vimeo.

These homies be putting sum ill pieces together s/o the Street Etiquette via http://streetetiquette.com

Nike Air Max LeBron VIII Teaser

Oh, Andy! The Warholian Exhibition Recap

Just sum dope art i thought i share on my research policy shizzz.....


Friday, September 24, 2010

Big K.R.I.T. x Rocksmith (Video)

Rocksmith 60 Seconds: Big K.R.I.T. from Rocksmith on Vimeo.

Ain't Nothing Up But US

I just want to put you up on game if you never heard of this Fool Trademark the Skydiver go check the homie out... JETS FOOL mixtape DOWNLOAD: Trademark Da Skydiver – Issue #2: Super Villain [via OS]


Q-Tip w/The Roots & Curren$y - Lets Ride (Live Chicago) from Cam Be on Vimeo.

S/o to my mug fuggin JET can't wait til pilot talk 2 drop in October until then its just OG Brownies x Kush Berries x Simply Orange Juice....

The Smoker’s Club Tour w/ Curren$y, Smoke DZA & Big K.R.I.T.

It's only rite the big homie Curren$y go on tour, so this is def gonna be a hella of a show...Get your boarding passes together or miss your flight still screaming out JET LIFE....Special limited pre-sale tickets available now at WantTickets. And to all the West Coast dopeboyz/girlz… don’t fear, the crew will be doing a run in December.

Terrace Martin – Give Me Some Of You f. Kendrick Lamar

This Song is Tuff S/O to T.Martin for finally putting out a great visual cant wait til Here...My Dear drops ...Kendrick i bang the O(verly) D(edicated) tuff in the tape deck. People if yall haven't heard it plz download for itunes or any other(free site) you mite find...